Recognition

University of San Diego

2019

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence (9 years in a row)

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2018

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2017

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2016

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2015

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2014

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • USD Greek Week Champion with Alpha Delta Pi

  • Mr. University Champion - Samuel Littlefield USD ‘14

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2013

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2012

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

 

 

2011

  • Dean's Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Greek Man of the Year- Ryan Boufford

  • Highest Fraternity GPA


General Fraternity

2019

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence (10 years in a row)

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Virginia Tech Award for Academic Excellence

2018

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

2017

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

2016

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

2015

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

2014

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Southwest Keystone Excellence in Chapter Management

  • Southwest KeystoneExcellence in Chapter Achievement

2013

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

2012

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Excellence in Risk Management Award

  • Virginia Tech Award for Academic Excellence

  • Charles Henry Hardin Leadership Development Award

  • Website Excellence Award

  • Dr. Edward B. Taylor Advisor of the Year - Lindsey Mercer

  • Southwest Keystone Leadership Development Award

  • Southwest Keystone Self Governance Award

  • Southwest Keystone Member Education Award

  • Southwest Keystone Risk Management Award

  • Southwest Keystone Outstanding Graduating Senior Award - Ryan Boufford

2011

  • NIC Award of Distinction

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Excellence in Risk Management Award

  • Virginia Tech Award for GPA

  • Charles Henry Hardin Leadership Development Award

  • Outstanding Recruitment Program Award

  • Outstanding Pledge Education Program Award

  • Sons of the Dragon Recognition

  • Greek Advisor of the Year - Mandy Womack

  • Southwest Keystone Leadership Development Award

  • Southwest Keystone Recruitment Award

  • Southwest Keystone Outstanding Graduating Senior Award - Jeremy Day

2010

  • Finalist, Greek Man of the Year - Fred Myrtle

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

  • Greek New Member of the Year - Kirk Leopoldo

  • Alumni Advisor of the Year - Justin Rutherford

  • Second Place, Dean’s Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Homecoming King

2010

  • John Reily Knox Award for Overall Chapter Excellence

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Campus Involvement Award

  • Excellence in Risk Management Award

  • Virginia Tech Award for GPA

  • Outstanding Alumni Relations Award

  • Charles Henry Hardin Leadership Development Award

  • Dr. Edward B. Taylor Advisor of the Year - Justin Rutherford

  • Jerry Blesch General Secretary’s Leadership Award - Fred Myrtle

  • Sons of the Dragon Recognition

  • Southwest Keystone Outstanding Friend of Beta Award - Lindsey Mercer

  • Southwest Keystone Outstanding Advisory Team

2009

  • Finalist, Greek Man of the Year

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

  • Greek New Member of the Year - Jeremy Day

  • Homecoming King

2009

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Charles Henry Hardin Leadership Development Award

  • Virginia Tech Award for GPA

  • Excellence in Risk Management

  • Southwest Keystone Self Governance Award

  • Southwest Keystone Outstanding Friend of Beta Award - Mandy Womack

2008

  • Greek New Member of the Year - James Gill

  • Second Place, Dean’s Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2008

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Charles Henry Hardin Leadership Development Award

  • Virginia Tech Award for GPA

2007

  • Greek Man of the Year - Tyler Van Der Schaaf

  • Second Place, Dean’s Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

2007

  • Received Charter

  • Francis H. Sisson Award for Chapter Operations

  • Charles Henry Hardin Leadership Development Award

  • Outstanding Alumni Relations Award

  • Virginia Tech Award for GPA

2006

  • Greek Man of the Year

  • Second Place, Dean’s Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA

  • Homecoming King

2005

  • Greek Week Champions

  • Greek Man of the Year - Joseph Burns

  • Second Place, Dean’s Trophy for Fraternity Excellence

  • Highest Fraternity GPA